H-1B Watch

Rankings / FY2026 to date

Top filers

Employers ranked by H-1B labor condition applications filed in a fiscal year.

#EmployerFilingsvs FY2025
1Amazon.com Services LLC13,930-1,598
2Google LLC7,486-1,457
3COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS US CORP5,779-5,361
4Apple Inc.5,683-1,356
5Ernst & Young U.S. LLP5,494-4,865
6Meta Platforms, Inc5,279-1,350
7Microsoft Corporation5,159-4,143
8INFOSYS LIMITED4,589-1,199
9Tesla, Inc.2,931+36
10TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED2,922-4,962
11Example Employer Co., LLC634634
12Example Employer Co., LLC951951
13Example Employer Co., LLC12681268
14Example Employer Co., LLC15851585
15Example Employer Co., LLC19021902

State means the employer’s largest worksite state, and title filters match the top titles filed; both exist for employers with 10+ filings. How these numbers are computed.

Top filers - H-1B rankings - H-1B Watch